Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Business Range:
Computer Products, Consumer Electronics, Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

DAC Cable, QSFP-H40G-CU3M, 40G Passive DAC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M, Reasonable Price Media Converter BIDI 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000MBase-BX T1550/R1310nm SC 60km, High Quality Meida Converter 1X 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1X 1000Base-X BIDI T1310/R1550nm SC 20km Single Fiber. and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $48-53/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Interface Type: QSFP to QSFP
Date Rate: 40GBase
Distance: 3m
Device Type: Passive

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Fiber Connector: LC SMF
Conductor Material: Copper
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °c
Wire AWG: 30AWG
Trademark: WareX
Transport Package: Individual Bags
Origin: China Shenzhen
HS Code: 8517706000

Product Description

40Gb/s QSFP Direct Attached Cable - Passive

WAREX ' s QSFP+(Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. These cables are used for 40GbE and Infniband standards, to maximize performance. QSFP+ are designed to meet emerging data center and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable of delivering an aggregate data bandwidth of 40Gb/s. This interconnect system is fully compliant with existing industry standard specifications such as the QSFP MSA and IBTA (InfiniBand Trade Association). The QSFP+ cables support the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 Gb/s) and Infiniband QDR ( 4x10 Gb/s per channel) specifications.
  1. Compliant QSFP MSA specifications
  2. Fully compatible with IEEE802.3ba and Infiniband QDR specifications
  3. 40Gb/s total bandwidth
  4. 4 independent duplex channels operating at 10Gbps, also support for 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps data rates
  5. 100 ohm differential impedance system
  6. Single 3.3V power supply, low power consumption, < 1.5W
  7. Low Near-End Crosstalk(NEXT)
  8. Operating case temperature:-40 to 85°
  9. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  10. Precision process control for minimization of pair-to-pair skew
  11. AC coupling of PECL signals
  12. EEPROM for cable signature & system communications
  13. 30 AWG to 24 AWG cable sizes available
  14. RoHS compliant
1. Servers 
2. Networked storage systems
3. Routers
4. External Storage systems
5. Data Center networking
1. Switches
2. Routers
Industry Standards
1. InfiniBand Trad Association (IBTA)
2. IEEE802.3ba
3. 40Gigabit Ethernet(40GBASE-CR4)
QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M

Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M


We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC


WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.

QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M



1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
ThreeYear (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products


2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom products with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party products
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information

Contact Information: 

Ms. Natalie Zhou
WareX Technologies Limited   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978





Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Lisa

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now