Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

SFP+, DS-SFP-FC8G-LW, SFP 10g manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality, 1X Fx - 1X UTP 10/100M Port 1550nm SC 100km Media Converter, Media Converter 1550nm SC 80km 1X Fx - 1X UTP 10/100M Port and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP+ Optical Transceivers Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 4 Gbps
  • Distance: 10km
  • DDM: Yes
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
 WPP-134G-DL10D
4Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, SMF 10KM LC DDM

 
DESCRIPTION
 
WAREX's WPP-134G-DL10D is a very compact 4Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 4Gb/s. The WPP-134G-DL10D converts a 4Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 4Gb/s optical output signal and a 4Gb/s optical input signal to 4Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 4Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10Km links.
 
FEATURES
  1. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  5. Maximum link length of 10KM on 2000MHz/km SMF
  6. Low power consumption
  7. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  8. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  9. Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  10. RoHS compliant
 
APPLICATIONS
  1. Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fibre Channel
  2. Other optical links
Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

Network 4GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Module With High Quality

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Lisa Cai
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now