Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

DAC Cable, QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM, 40G Passive DAC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm, 100M SFP Transceiver Module 1550nm 40km 100BASE-EX Compatible Duplex LC, Cisco/Juniper/3COM Compatible 10G XFP LRM MMF 1310nm 220m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Direct Attach Cable QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm

Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm

FOB Price: US $30-38 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-38/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WDC-QSFP-4SFP-P50CM
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 40GBase
  • Device Type: Passive
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Wire AWG: 30AWG
  • Transport Package: Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: QSFP to 4 SFP+
  • Distance: 50Cm
  • Fiber Connector: LC SMF
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °c
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
WDC-QSFP4SFP-P50CM
40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4x10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout

 
DESCRIPTION
 
WAREX ' s QSFP to 4x SFP+ Splitter Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. 
    For typical applications, users can install this splitter cable between an available QSFP port on their 40 Gigabit/s rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches.Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40-Gb/s on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other. 

QSFP to 4 SFP+ Splitter Cables that designs and sources every subassembly in-house guaranteeing complete control over product performance, quality and consistency. Examples include our widely respected board-as-connector platform which is direct-welded to the wire and encased in a robust Zinc-Nickel backshell for superior crosstalk and EMI performance. 
 
 
FEATURES
  1. Connector A: (1) QSFP 40.0 Gbps rated connector (SFF-8436 Compliant)
  2. Connector B: (4) SFP+ 10/0 Gbps rated connector (SFF-8431 Compliant)
  3. Economically links up a QSFP port with an upstream 10GbE-SFP+ switch
  4. Protocol agnostic support of 40GbE, QDR InfiniBand. SAS & Fibre Channel
  5. Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate)
  6. Robust Zinc die-cast SFP+ & QSFP connectors with pull-to-release latching
  7. Bridge the gap between your 10G and 40G capable switches/host adapters
  8. Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity
  9. Fully compliant to the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA(Multi-Source-Agreement)
  10. Supports all current 10Gigabit Ethernet and 40Gigabit Ethernet standards
  11. Designated form factor and electrical compliance for QDR InfiniBand
  12. The perfect direct attached storage splitter cable for Fibre Channel & SAS
  13. Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  14. Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection
 
APPLICATIONS
1. InfiniBand SDR, DDR
2. Ethernet 1G, 10G
3. FibreChannel
4. Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
5. Networking
6. Storage
7. Hubs, switches, routers, servers
 
 
Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.

Fiber Cable Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable 50cm

 



FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
ThreeYear (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom products with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party products
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Lisa cai
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now