Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

XFP 10G, CWDM-XFP-XXXX, CWDM XFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module, Low Cost XFP 10G Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km LR SMF, HP Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CWDM Optical Transceivers XFP CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

FOB Price: US $830-850 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $830-850/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM-XFP-1470-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 10GBase
  • Distance: 80km
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Hot swappable: Yes
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 1470nm~1610nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mold Fiber(SMF)
  • DDM: Yes
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
WXP-C47192G-EL80D
10Gb/s XFP CWDM Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470nm, 80km, CWDM DFB, SMF DDM 0~70C

DESCRIPTION
WAREX' s WXP-C47192-EL80D CWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G FiberChannel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Gigalight CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Product Features
  1. Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavel
  2. XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  3. Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  4. No Reference Clock required
  5. Cooled EML and PIN receiver
  6. link length up to 80km
  7. Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  8. XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
  9. -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  10. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  11. RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
 
APPLICATIONS
  1. SONET OC-192& SDH STM 64
  2. CWDM 80km 10G Ethernet
  3. CWDM 80km 10G Fiber Channel
  4. CWDM Networks
  5. CWDM 80km 10G Ethernet with FEC
CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

CWDM XFP 1470nm SMF 80km Transceiver Module

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Natalie Zhou
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category