Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

XFP 10G, XFP-10G-mm-SR, XFP-SX-mm850 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver, Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible Module 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver with High Quality, Premium Compatible XFP-10G-mm-SR Transceiver 850nm 300m MMF and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product XFP Optical Transceivers H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

FOB Price: US $55-65 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $55-65/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XFP-SX-MM850
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 10GBase
  • Distance: 300m
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-mold Fiber(MMF)
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
WXP-08192G-VL03D
10Gb/s XFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 850nm, 300m, VCSEL MMF DDM 0~70C

DESCRIPTION
WAREX' WXP-08192-VL03D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel  and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.
Product Features
  1. Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  2. Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  3. Compliant with XFP MSA
  4. Transmission distance of 300m over multi mode fiber
  5. 850nm Vcsel laser transmitter.
  6. Duplex LC connector
  7. 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  8. XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  9. Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
  10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  11. Power dissipation: <1.5W
  12. RoHS Compliant Part
 
APPLICATIONS
  1. 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  2. 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  3. Other optical links
H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

H3C Network XFP-SX-mm850 Compatible Fiber optic 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Lisa Cai
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category