Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

SFP BIDI, GLC-FE-100BX-D, SFP BIDI Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module, High Quality Meida Converter 1X 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1X 1000Base-X BIDI T1310/R1550nm SC 20km Single Fiber., 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000MBase-BX BIDI T1550/R1310nm SC 40km Single Media Converter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bi-Di Optical Transceivers SFP Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

This product is currently unavailable, but you may contact the supplier directly, for further interest.
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GLC-FE-100BX-D-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 155Mbps
  • Distance: 80 Km
  • DDM: Yes
  • Hot Swappable: YES
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: BIDI
  • Wavelength: 1550nm Tx, 1310nm Rx
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Trademark: WareX
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
WP-B5303-DL80D
155Mb/s 80KM BIDI SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 80KM DDM 0~70C
 
DESCRIPTION
 
WAREX's WP-B5303-DL80D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.  The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 100Base-BX Ethernet 80km application
 
FEATURES
  1. Up to 100Mb/s Data Links 
  2. Hot-Pluggable
  3. BIDI LC type pluggable optical interface
  4. Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
  5. FP laser transmitter 
  6. DFB laser transmitter
  7. PIN photo director
  8. Single +3.3V Power Supply
  9. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
  10.  -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  11. RoHS compliant and Lead Free
 
APPLICATIONS
  1. Fast Ethernet
  2. Switch to Switch interface
  3. Switched backplane applications
  4. Router/Server interface
  5. Other optical transmission systems
 
 
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX 80km SFP Transceiver Module

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Natalie Zhou
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin
Business Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category