Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

SFP, GlC-SX-mm, SFP Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module, Excellent Brocade C20-C59 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 80km module, Arista Networks C20-C59 10G DWDM SFP+ 1530.33nm 80km fiber Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP Optical Transceivers Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

This product is currently unavailable, but you may contact the supplier directly, for further interest.
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GLC-SX-MM-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Trademark: WareX
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Swappable: YES
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
WP-0824-VL05D
1.25Gb/s 550M SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 550m DDM 0~70C

DESCRIPTION

WAREX's WP-0824-VL05D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface.Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals.The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 850 nm VCSEL laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 550m application.
Product Features
  1. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  2. Hot-Pluggable
  3. Duplex LC connector
  4. Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF
  5. 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  6. Single +3.3V Power Supply
  7. Low power dissipation <1W typically
  8. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:-40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  9. RoHS compliant and Lead Free


APPLICATIONS
  1. Metro/Access Networks
  2. 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  3. 1×Fibre Channel
  4. Other Optical Links
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 1.25g 850nm 550m MMF Module

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Ms. Lisa Cai
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin
Business Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now