Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

GBIC, WS-G5487, GBIC 80km manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Compatible 1000Base ZX SC, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC transceiver Supplier, H3C SFP-FE-SX-mm1310-A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver, XFP Compatible Fiber Transceiver 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GBIC Optical Transceivers Cisco Compatible 1000Base ZX SC, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC transceiver Supplier

Cisco Compatible 1000Base ZX SC, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC transceiver Supplier

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WS-G5487
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 1.25g
  • Distance: 80km
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex SC
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
WGB-1524-DL80
1.25Gb/s 550M SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V,1550nm, DFB-LD, SMF 80KM 0~70C
DESCRIPTION

WAREX's WGB-1524-DL80 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All odules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.
 
Product Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
+3.3V/5V single power supply
RoHS Compliant
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70ºC
APPLICATIONS
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
Compitable brands
-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.


Factory, Workshop and Equipment


Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.



Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.


FAQ
1. What is standard warranty time for your products?
All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Active Pluggable Transceivers
Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Other Products
 
2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information

Contact Information: 
Mr. Kevin Wang
WareX Technologies Limited
http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978
 
     





 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin
Business Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now