Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

QSFP+, 10320, QSFP LR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier, 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver for 1310nm SMF, 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver 1310nm 220m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product QSFP 40G Optical Transceivers High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10320
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 43.01 Gbps
  • Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: 40GBase LC
  • Wavelength: Four 10Gbps CWDM 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm
  • Interface Details: 40GB Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): YES
  • Trademark: WareX
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
WQP-1340G-LR4
40Gb/s QSFP LR4 Transceiver
     Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, SMF 10KM

DESCRIPTION

The WAREX's WQP-1340G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
 
Product Features
  1. 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  2. Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  3. Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  6. QSFP MSA compliant
  7. Up to 10 km transmission
  8. Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  9. Single +3.3V power supply operating  
  10. Built-in digital diagnostic functions  
  11. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  
  12. RoHS Compliant Part
APPLICATIONS
  1. Rack to rack
  2. Data centers Switches and Routers
  3. Metro networks
  4. Switches and Routers
  5. 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
 

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier
Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

High Quality Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver from China supplier

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Mr. Kevin Wang
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin
Business Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now