Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

100G CFP2, CFP2-LR4-100G-C, CFP2 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Juniper Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible CFP2 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver, 40GBASE QSFP Optical Transceiver for 1310nm SMF, 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver 1310nm 220m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 100G Optical Transceivers Juniper Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible CFP2 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Juniper Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible CFP2 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 100GBase
  • Distance: 10km
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mold Fiber(SMF)
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
WCP-13100G-LR4
100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, 10km, SMF DDM 0~70C
DESCRIPTION
The WAREX 100G CFP2 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one
module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed
to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers)
with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are
multiplexed to a single -mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive
side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical
de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and transimpedance
amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power
consumption and MDIO management interface.
Product Features
Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Duplex LC optical receptacle
No external reference clock
Single 3.3 V power supply
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 9W 
APPLICATIONS
Local Area Network (LAN)
Data Center
Ethernet switches and router applications
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification
Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Management Interface Specification
Compitable brands
-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner relationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.



Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.


FAQ
1. What is standard warranty time for your products?
All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Active Pluggable Transceivers
Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Other Products
 
2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information

Contact Information: 
Miss.Lisa Cai
WareX Technologies Limited
http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978
 
     





 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now