Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

SFP CWDW, SFP CWDW 80KM, Optical Transceivers manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1610nm Duplex LC 80km CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO Connector GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible 40G QSFP SR4 Transceiver 850nm Module, QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco Compatible QSFP+ DAC 3M and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CWDM Optical Transceivers SFP CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1610nm Duplex LC 80km CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1610nm Duplex LC 80km CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM-SFP-1610
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)
  • DDM: Yes
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
  • HS Code: 8517706000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 1610nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Trademark: WareX
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
WP-C6124-DL80D
1.25Gb/s 80Km CWDM SFP Transceiver  
  Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1610nm, CWDM DFB, Single-mode, DDM
 
DESCRIPTION
 
WAREX's WP-C6124-DL80D  CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.
 
FEATURES
Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
18-Wavelength CWDM 1610nm Available
CWDM DFB laser transmitter
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Low power dissipation <1W typically
Operating temperature range: -0°C to 70°C
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
APPLICATIONS
Gigabit Ethernet
1×Fiber Channel
CWDM Networks


Compitable brands
-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.



Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.


FAQ
1. What is standard warranty time for your products?
All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Active Pluggable Transceivers
Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
Other Products
 
2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.

3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market

4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information

Contact Information: 
Miss. Lisa Cai
WareX Technologies Limited
http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978
 
     





 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa
Sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category