Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co., Ltd.

SFP, GLC-BX-D-40, SFP BIDI 40KM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible., Networking SFP-1G-SX Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Module, Networking SFP-1G-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bi-Di Optical Transceivers SFP 1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

FOB Price: US $1-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Day
Transport Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package/Individual Bags
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GLC-BX-D-40-C
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles)
  • DDM: Yes
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Interface Type: Smplex LC
  • Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
  • Fiber Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Trademark: WareX
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
 WP-B4324-FL40
1.25Gb/s 40Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver
Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx, Single-mode
 
DESCRIPTION
 
WAREX's WP-B4324-FL40 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
FEATURES
  1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  2. Hot-Pluggable
  3. Duplex LC connector
  4. 1490nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  5. SMF links up to 40km
  6. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  7. Power Supply :+3.3V
  8. Power consumption<1.5W
  9. Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  10. RoHS compliant 
APPLICATIONS
  1. Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Fiber Channel
  3. Switch to Switch interface
  4. Switched backplane applications
  5. Router/Server interface
  6. Other optical transmission systems
1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.


Compitable brands

-- WareX have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on cross platform compatibility and able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility in our test lab.

1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

Factory, Workshop and Equipment

1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

Management

We utilizes the ERP system to automate various processes for better efficiency to deliver the best services to our customers.Our products are compliant and certified with ISO 9001:2000, CE, RoHS, FCC

Shipment

WareX  stock for all standard products  and we would be able to ship within 36 hours.For non- standard products, we need 3~4 days to fulfill the needs.We have bulit the partner reationship with DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEX.TNT.

1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.


Packing Condition:

Our standard packaging is industrial anti-static plastic tray , 10pcs each layer.We also have individual box pacakge for retailing using.
1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. GLC-BX-D-40 100% Cisco compatible.

FAQ

1. What is standard warranty time for your products?

All products purchased from WareX shall be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of time from the date of purchasing, This limited warranty is applicable solely to the original purchaser and is not transferable.
This warranty is expressly conditioned upon proper storage, installation, connection, operation and maintenance of products in accordance with their written specifications.
FiveYear (5-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:

  1. Active Pluggable Transceivers
  2. Active & Passive Copper Cables
Three-Year (3-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Fiber Media Converters
One-Year (1-yr) Warranty
Examination, repair and replacement parts are provided free of charge for the following:
  1. Other Products

 

2. If the compatibility fault occur, what your will do?
If there is compatibility fault report, we will troubleshoot and analyze the possible reasons
1.If it was caused by product fault (hardware,coding..), we will upgrade the hardware ,software , coding on process control.
2, if it was caused from using environment (eg.Switches new released firmware..), we will get the same equipment model to do the simulation test to verify the compatibility.


3. Please explain how you ensure compatibility for the brands:
1.Experience
We have an experienced engineering team with over 11 years on compatibility for brands
2.Testing Facilities
We are able to access to massive major manufacturer's switches , routers ..To verify the compatibility
3.Expertise
We have a group of expertise who have been focusing on hardware,software,coding compatibility, and have always been analyzing the different brands new released firmware
4.Strategic Loyalty Customers
Many of customers work very closely with us on new released OEM equipment and help us to expand our compatibility matrix
5.Connections
We have many good connections to understand and learn the first hand information about the compatibility trend in the market


4. What programming board is used to program optical transceiver products, please mention specific brands and models 
We design and develop our own programming board to program our transceivers line. 

5.  Can you make custom transceivers with our company name and logo
Yes, we can help you to market your own brand of 3rd party transceivers
OEM customization :
Your LOGO (Labeling)
Your P/N  (Labeling)
Your S/N  (Labeling)
EEPROM information: 
Vendor name: customized your information
P/N: customized your information
S/N: customized  your information


Contact Information: 

Mr. Kevin Wang
WareX Technologies Limited

http://www.warex.cn/   
Tel: 86(755) 8935-0578 Ext.805
Fax: 86(755) 8935-0978

 

     







 

 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kevin
Business Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kevin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now